Bucking Bronco




The bucking bronco hire is one of the best inflatable rides around. The player climbs aboard the bull, with real cowhide and saddle. They grip the rope handle and hold on for dear life. When you hire bucking bronco rides they are always staffed, so everyone can have a go at a leisurely pace. Once you are in control the trained operator will up the pace, the bucking bronco will spin, buck and stop suddenly trying to get you off his back. If you are still hanging on beware he will go again, only a lot faster this time. With a manual control system and pre-set levels everyone can play. The bucking bronco ride also has a built in timer so you can have competitions and work out who has stayed on the longest. The bucking bronco for hire is still one of the most popular rides in our inflatable section.

 

Once the bucking bronco has thrown you off, you land safely on the inflatable air bed. The bucking bronco is great for children and adults and the operators make sure everyone has a proper go. The bucking bronco for hire is great at Wild West themed events and cowboy parties. The rodeo bull as it is also called can have a variety of other attachments from sharks to bottles creating the ultimate rodeo ride. We hire bucking bronco machines throughout the UK and find them one of our most popular rides, suitable for all ages. Hire a bucking bronco today!





Get a Quote

Also known as

• Bucking Bronco Rodeo Ride
• Mechanical Bull
• Rodeo Bull
• Rodeo Ride
Technical Specification
Number of People

1 Player

Indoor Events

Yes

Customisation and Game Branding

No

Age Limit

Children - Adults

Outdoor Events

Yes

Game Dimension (WxDxH)

4.5m diameter x 1.75m

Power Requirement

13 amp 3 pin plug

Requires Staff

Yes

Space Required (WxD)

5.5m x 5.5m

What’s Supplied

Inflatable Game - Bucking Bronco

Bucking Bronco Attachment

Safety Mats

Electric Blower

Extension Cables

Stakes

Operator

Locations Covered

We cover the whole of the UK and Europe with single day hires and long term hire options available.

Cities we cover in the UK.

Aberdeen, Armagh, Bangor, Bath, Belfast, Birmingham, Bradford, Brighton and Hove, Bristol, Cambridge, Canterbury, Cardiff, Carlisle, Chester, Chichester, City of London, Coventry, Derby, Dundee, Durham, Edinburgh, Ely, Exeter, Glasgow, Gloucester, Hereford, Inverness, Kingston upon Hull, Lancaster, Leeds, Leicester, Lichfield, Lincoln, Liverpool, Manchester, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newport, Norwich, Nottingham, Oxford, Peterborough, Plymouth, Portsmouth, Preston, Ripon, Salford, Salisbury, Sheffield, Southampton, St Albans, Stirling, Stoke-on-Trent, Sunderland, Swansea, Truro, Wakefield, Wells, Westminster, Winchester, Wolverhampton, Worcester, York,

Counties we cover in the UK.

Avon, Bedfordshire, Berkshire, Borders, Buckinghamshire, Cambridgeshire, Central, Cheshire, Cleveland, Clwyd, Cornwall, County Antrim, County Armagh, County Down, County Fermanagh, County Londonderry, County Tyrone, Cumbria, Derbyshire, Devon, Dorset, Dumfries and Galloway, Durham, Dyfed, East Sussex, Essex, Fife, Gloucestershire, Grampian, Greater Manchester, Gwent, Gwynedd County, Hampshire, Herefordshire, Hertfordshire, Highlands and Islands, Humberside, Isle of Wight, Kent, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire, Lothian, Merseyside, Mid Glamorgan, Norfolk, North Yorkshire, Northamptonshire, Northumberland, Nottinghamshire, Oxfordshire, Powys, Rutland, Shropshire, Somerset, South Glamorgan, South Yorkshire, Staffordshire, Strathclyde, Suffolk, Surrey, Tayside, Tyne and Wear, Warwickshire, West Glamorgan, West Midlands, West Sussex, West Yorkshire, Wiltshire, Worcestershire,

Cities we cover in Europe.

London – UK, Berlin - Germany, Madrid – Spain, Rome – Italy, Paris – France, Bucharest – Rumania, Vienna – Austria, Hamburg – Germany, Budapest – Hungary, Warsaw – Poland, Barcelona – Spain, Munich – Germany, Milan – Italy, Prague - Czech Republic, Brussels – Belgium, Stockholm – Sweden, Amsterdam – Netherlands, Zagreb – Croatia, Athens – Greece, Riga – Latvia, Helsinki – Finland, Düsseldorf – Germany, Glasgow – UK, Copenhagen – Denmark, Dublin – Ireland, Lisbon – Portugal, Antwerp – Belgium, Edinburgh – UK, Cardiff – UK, Belfast – UK,

Make your event even more memorable
Add one of the below Themed Parties to add that extra touch to your night

Get A Quote for Bucking Bronco



Get Quote


Looking to organise a corporate event, but not sure what you’re looking for?
Visit, Email or Call our professional team to see how we can help you!


© ES Promotions 2017
Company No 532 7466
VAT Number 787 3483 76
All rights reserved

Site by Verto

Unit E, Nortfield Point, Cunliffe Drive
Ketteting, Northamptonshire, NN16 9QJ

Certified By:   

Get A Quote



Get Quote