Birthday Ice Luge Sculptures




Our ice sculptures can help celebrate special occasions, for a special birthday why not hire birthday ice luge sculptures, they are a great centrepiece and really get the party going. We have ice sculptures available for all events the 18th birthday ice sculpture, the 21st birthday ice sculpture, the 30th birthday ice sculpture, the 40th birthday ice sculpture, basically any birthday ice sculptures. These are formed from ice blocks 1m x 50cm and come with uplighters and drip trays. They last for several hours, until well after the party has finished, and then get put outside and vanish away. The birthday ice sculpture are a great way to celebrate in style. Now let’s get messy, we have birthday ice luges, here you can pour your favourite tipple through the ice luge get ready as it comes out the other end ice cold. Your guests will revel in the birthday ice luge fun.

 

The birthday ice sculptures and birthday ice luges are a great visual attraction and superb for having photos taken with, they look glamourous and really attract attention. For your birthday we can offer all the entertainment also from the fun casino parties to the giant scalextric, we have DJs and live bands as well. All of our services are available throughout the UK and we have been established for over twenty years as one of the best entertainment suppliers in the industry. The ice sculpture and ice luge service is a great addition to our service. Please call our experienced sales team for more details.

 

Typical examples include –

 

18th Birthday Ice Luge Sculpture

21st Birthday Ice Luge Sculpture

30th Birthday Ice Luge Sculpture

Memorable Number Ice Luge Sculptures

 

But we can make any design you like.





Get a Quote

Also known as

• Birthday Ice Sculpture
• Birthday Ice Luge
Technical Specification
Number of People

N/A

Indoor Events

Yes

Customisation and Game Branding

Yes - You can create your own design, and have a bespoke ice sculpture

Age Limit

Children - Adults

Outdoor Events

Yes

Game Dimension (WxDxH)

50cm x 50cm x 100cm

Power Requirement

None Required

Requires Staff

None Required

Space Required (WxD)

50cm x 50cm x 100cm

What’s Supplied

Ice Sculpture

Drip Tray

LED Uplighter

Locations Covered

We cover the whole of the UK and Europe with single day hires and long term hire options available.

Cities we cover in the UK.

Aberdeen, Armagh, Bangor, Bath, Belfast, Birmingham, Bradford, Brighton and Hove, Bristol, Cambridge, Canterbury, Cardiff, Carlisle, Chester, Chichester, City of London, Coventry, Derby, Dundee, Durham, Edinburgh, Ely, Exeter, Glasgow, Gloucester, Hereford, Inverness, Kingston upon Hull, Lancaster, Leeds, Leicester, Lichfield, Lincoln, Liverpool, Manchester, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newport, Norwich, Nottingham, Oxford, Peterborough, Plymouth, Portsmouth, Preston, Ripon, Salford, Salisbury, Sheffield, Southampton, St Albans, Stirling, Stoke-on-Trent, Sunderland, Swansea, Truro, Wakefield, Wells, Westminster, Winchester, Wolverhampton, Worcester, York,

Counties we cover in the UK.

Avon, Bedfordshire, Berkshire, Borders, Buckinghamshire, Cambridgeshire, Central, Cheshire, Cleveland, Clwyd, Cornwall, County Antrim, County Armagh, County Down, County Fermanagh, County Londonderry, County Tyrone, Cumbria, Derbyshire, Devon, Dorset, Dumfries and Galloway, Durham, Dyfed, East Sussex, Essex, Fife, Gloucestershire, Grampian, Greater Manchester, Gwent, Gwynedd County, Hampshire, Herefordshire, Hertfordshire, Highlands and Islands, Humberside, Isle of Wight, Kent, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire, Lothian, Merseyside, Mid Glamorgan, Norfolk, North Yorkshire, Northamptonshire, Northumberland, Nottinghamshire, Oxfordshire, Powys, Rutland, Shropshire, Somerset, South Glamorgan, South Yorkshire, Staffordshire, Strathclyde, Suffolk, Surrey, Tayside, Tyne and Wear, Warwickshire, West Glamorgan, West Midlands, West Sussex, West Yorkshire, Wiltshire, Worcestershire,

Cities we cover in Europe.

London – UK, Berlin - Germany, Madrid – Spain, Rome – Italy, Paris – France, Bucharest – Rumania, Vienna – Austria, Hamburg – Germany, Budapest – Hungary, Warsaw – Poland, Barcelona – Spain, Munich – Germany, Milan – Italy, Prague - Czech Republic, Brussels – Belgium, Stockholm – Sweden, Amsterdam – Netherlands, Zagreb – Croatia, Athens – Greece, Riga – Latvia, Helsinki – Finland, Düsseldorf – Germany, Glasgow – UK, Copenhagen – Denmark, Dublin – Ireland, Lisbon – Portugal, Antwerp – Belgium, Edinburgh – UK, Cardiff – UK, Belfast – UK,

Make your event even more memorable
Add one of the below Themed Parties to add that extra touch to your night

Get A Quote for Birthday Ice Luge Sculptures



Get Quote


Looking to organise a corporate event, but not sure what you’re looking for?
Visit, Email or Call our professional team to see how we can help you!


© ES Promotions 2017
Company No 532 7466
VAT Number 787 3483 76
All rights reserved

Site by Verto

Unit E, Nortfield Point, Cunliffe Drive
Ketteting, Northamptonshire, NN16 9QJ

Certified By:   

Get A Quote



Get Quote